SSC CGL Result 2019 Tier 1 Cut off Marks (Qualified List and Marks)

SSC CGL Tier 1 result 2019

SSC CGL Result 2019, CGL 2019 Tier-I Exam Result: Check Staff Selection Commission CGL Result. SSC CGL Result and Cutoff here. The result of SSC CGL 2019 Tier-I Exam: The result of Tier-I will be declared after the commencement of SSC CGL Tier-1 paper. The SSC CGL 2019 for Tier-I Result will be released on  October 2019.

Latest Updates: SSC CGL Tier-I Result 2019 will be announced on st October at ssc.nic.in/. The Staff Sectional Commission will be released PDF of candidate’s marks (who will be shortlisted for SSC CGL Tier-II Exam).

 

ProgrammDate
Date of Computer Based Examination (Tier-I) Aug 2019
Result Declaration of SSC CGL Tier-I Oct 2019
Date of SSC CGL Tier-IINov 2019
Result Declaration of SSC CGL Tier-IITo be notified later
Date of SSC CGL Tier-III (Descriptive) 2019
Result Declaration of SSC CGL Tier-IIITo be notified later
Date of Tier-IV (Skill test)Feb / Mar 2019
Result Declaration of SSC CGL Tier-IVTo be notified later

SSC CGL Tier I 2019 Results tomorrow? When will SSC CGL Tier 1 2019 result be declared Many have even hinted that the SSC CGL Tier I 2019 results may release tomorrow? 

SSC CGL Result 2019 Tier 1 (Qualified List and Marks)

Exam Dates: 05 Aug 2019, 06 Aug 2019, 08 Aug 2019, 09 Aug 2019, 10 Aug 2019, 11 Aug 2019, 12 Aug 2019, 16 Aug 2019, 17 Aug 2019, 18 Aug 2019, 19 Aug 2019, 20 Aug 2019, 21 Aug 2019, 22 Aug 2019, 23 Aug 2019 & 24 Aug 2019

Note: The Result of SSC CGL 2019 Tier 1 will be announced on October , 2019. The link to check it will be uploaded below 

SSC CGL Result 2019

(SSC) Staff selection Commission 2019 had conducted the written examination of CGL Combined Graduate Level Tier 1 on  Aug 2019, currently, SSC goes to conduct Tier one second exam on August 2019. To induce New updates on SSC CGL Tier 1 Result and answer sheet, solution paper with OMR sheet stuffed by the candidate. The candidates who are getting ready for this written examination of CGL Tier one & are ready with their Admit Card to look within the examination, So you will check Result here soon for SSC CGL Tier-1 Result CGL 2019 once Examination that is scheduled on Aug 2019 (SUNDAY). Additional updates are on www.ssc.nic.in and www.ssconline.nic.in .

How to calculate SSC CGL Tier 1 Result: The score of the exam will be all based on the number of question candidate will attempt. For each correct answer, 1 mark will be allotted and for each wrong answer 0.5 marks (1/2) will be deducted as per the marking scheme of the exam.

SSC CGL Tier 1 Cut off from last year

SCSTOBCEx.SOHHHVHUR
114.00103.00125.5092.0097.0020.0068.00137.00

SSC Vacancy 2019

2018 SSC CGL Result Tier 1 Second paper 

The result is Shortly on the internet once the examination. SSC goes to conduct a Written check which can be the command in 5th August 2019 and 24th  August 2019. The examination is a command. Candidates are Solution Paper, Solved Paper, Answer Sheets / Keys, and solved papers for are very shortly on website once the examination. SSC took the examination on numerous sets so there’ll be Transparency in the examination.  Aug SSC CGL Result 2019 Download here.

In the recent days, Tier-I was conducted by the Commission from 05 August 2019 to 23 August 2019. According to SSC, an estimate of 30,26,599 candidates registered. Until 21 August 2019, out of 26,63,073, only 14,02,3 candidates had actually taken the examination.

SSC CGL result 2019 tier 1 with marks

SSC CGL 2019 Expected Cutoff

CategoryCutoff
General130
OBC125
SC110
ST100

SSC CGL Tier 1 Exam 2019: Results to be out on this date: Notification
SSC CGL 2019 Tier 1 Result Declared, ssc.nic.in CGL Cutoff Marks

SSC CGL Tier 2 Cut off from last year

PostSCSTOBCOHHHVHUR
Assistant Audit Officer454.00427.00493.75411.00264.00536.00
Assistant Section Officer in CSS and Assistant in MEA389.00370.00424.50366.50262.00364.50449.00
Junior Statistical Officer (Grade-II)423.00397.00471.00364.00230.25267.50502.00
DEST for all posts363.25341.00397.00333.00216.00336.00422.00

SSC CGL 2016 Tier II Cut off

The final cutoff score for CGL Tier II is mentioned in the table below.

CategoryCutoff Tier 1 + Tier 2 (Paper 1+2+4)
SC454
ST427
OBC493.75
OH411
HH264
UR536

For Junior Statistical Officer (Grade II)

CategoryCutoff Tier 1 + Tier 2 (Paper 1 + 2+ 3)
SC423
ST397
OBC471
OH364
HH230.25
VH267.50
UR502

For all Post (Expect AAO, ASO and Junior Statistical Officer (Grade II))

CategoryCutoff Tier 1 + Tier 2 (Paper 1 + 2 + 3)
SC363.25
ST341
OBC397
EX Servicemen287
OH333
HH216
VH336
UR422

The unofficial Result is available once 5:00 PM for each with the courtesy of preponderant work Center conjointly on the internet on their official website. We are going to post it right here once 5:00 pm within the evening.

SSC CGL Tier 1 Shift August Result:

Aug SSC CGL Result 2019. The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Combined Graduate Level Tier one examination 2019 was the command with success in August 2019.  Those candidates who appeared for the examination these days (August) it can be looking for the solution Key. All the Applicants who had applied for SSC CGL Tier 1 examination have attended for the exam on 9 August and August sixteen. we have a tendency to are here to produce you the solution Key for SSC CGL Tier one August 2019 examination. Here we have a tendency to conjointly offer you the section-wise examination analysis of SSC CGL 2019 Tier one examination. we have a tendency to hope all the candidates tried the examination well. Aug SSC CGL Result 2019 we have a tendency to would like smart luck for the remaining candidates who are planning to attend for the examination in the afternoon session.  Here, we have a tendency to ar framing out a commentary analyzing the these days’  examination and August examination so the candidates who are planning to attend the examination today afternoon get ready well for his or her SSC CGL examination 2019.

SSC Combined Graduate Level check 2019

Aug SSC CGL Result Per year it conducts lots of competitive examinations & recruits for the posts of various posts Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is that the organization of central government that appears over the enlisting of blood group nongazette and cluster C nontechnical vacancies within The country. the primary part SSC CGL Tier one examination 2019 was with success conducted on August 2019 at numerous examination centers across the country.

SSC Result 2019

SSC CGL examination that is conducted by SSC per year. SSC has with success conducted the (CGL) Combined Graduate Level examination 2019 Tier 1 on Aug 2019 for choosing candidates for Tier-II examination therefore on refill totally different classes of posts in numerous Ministries/ Departments/ organizations. 16 Aug SSC CGL Result download.

Download SSC CGL Tier 1 Result

 Together with SSC CGL 2019 test Results, we’ve got uploaded the test analysis for each session here. Candidates will use these Results to own a thought of the score while not waiting until the time of results. Now SSC CGL Tier one August examination was completed and candidates are craving for Result.

SSC CGL Result Tier 1

5 to 24 Aug SSC CGL Tier 1 Result 2019

SSC CGL Cutoff 2016 – Tier 1

CategoryCutoff
General137
OBC125.5
SC114
ST103
Ex Servicemen92
OH97
HH20
VH68

SSC CGL 2015 Post Wise Cutoff

CodeDepartment/postUROBCSCST
BAssistant in CVC556
EAssistant in m/o external affairs524.5497.75463445
MInspector ( Examiner ) in CBEC523.75508466.75467
DAssistant in m/o Railway522469453
JIncome tax Inspector in CBDT519.75462.75459
NAssistant Enforcement Officer518.5504.5454453.5
HAssistant in other ministries GP 4600517.75456.5
CAssistance in intelligence bureau507.75487441.25427.75
GAssistant in AHFQ511.75483441.25421.5
SInspector in CBN503.75486.25424
OSub Inspector in CBI502.5478435.25419.25
LInspector ( Preventive Officer)501.25491.25434433.75
AAssistant Section Officer in CSS498.5472434402.75
KInspector ( Central Excise)496.25475.75434.75424
IAssistant in other ministries GP 4200496478.25440.25419
%Sub Inspector (NIA)494.25473.5430.5417
PInspector of Post in Department of Post494.25473.5432.25416.75
QDivisional Accountant in offices under CAG494.25473.54.25416.75
YSenior Secretariat Assistant in Central Government424.25407.75365.75346.25
WAccountant/Junior Accountant C&AG Offices426.75410363.75348.25
XAccountant/Junior Accountant CGA & others408361.75347.25
ZTax Assistant in CBDT417403351.75327.75
@Tax Assistant in CBEC413.75400.5345.5327.75
TAuditor in C&AG Offices430.25412.5368351.5
VAuditor in Offices under CGA & Others432.5421378.75369
#Sub Inspector in Central Bureau of Narcotics436.25424.25378.25367.25
RStatistical Investigator in M/o Statistics & Prog. Implementation628.5582520

Cutoff for SSC CGL Tier 1 (2015 – 2011)

Category2015 Cutoff2014 Cutoff2013 Cutoff2012 Cutoff2011 cutoff
General102.2596.501028286.75
OBC89.5082857070.25
SC80.2577776463.50
ST74. 2569.50696263.25

Recommended For You

About the Author: Kishor

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *