IIT JEE Advanced 2018 answer key With Solutions – Paper 1 and Paper 2

IIT JEE Advanced has been carried out in 2 several languages like Hindi and English. Large range of students has participated within the take a look at on Date 2018.

IIT JEE advance 2018 answer key 

There are 1.25 100000 students who have listed for Advanced examination from the 1.50 100000 students who got eligibility through JEE Main examination. JEE Main exam has been conducted on 2 April 2018 each in Offline and on-line mode. Results are declared within the same month and people who crossed the bring to an end have been admitted to put in writing the Advanced examination.

IIT JEE Advanced 2018 Result

IIT JEE Advanced Answer Key 2018

• The ORS will be graded and scrutinized with extreme care. The ORS of all candidates who have appeared for both Paper 1 and Paper 2 will be displayed on the online portal, along with the machine‐read responses.
• In case of perceived discrepancy, candidates can seek review of the machine‐ read responses. The requests should be submitted online. In addition, candidates should pay review‐fee at the rate of INR 500 per question to be reviewed. Detailed instructions and the mode of payment will be provided on the online portal.
• The answer keys for both Paper 1 and Paper 2 will be displayed on the online
portal.

JEE Advanced Official Answer Keys

S.NoJEE Advanced 2018 Answer KeyDownload Link
1Paper IYe to be released
2Paper IIYe to be released

 

Online display of ORS and scanned
responses
Request from candidates for
review of scanned responses
Wednesday, May  2018, 10:00 IST
to Saturday, June  2018, 17:00 IST
Display of answer keysSunday, June  2018, 10:00 IST
Receiving feedback from candidates on answer keysSunday, June  2018, 10:00 IST to Tuesday, June 2018, 17:00 IST

Portal for display of ORS and scanned responses: www.jeeadv.ac.in

JEE Advanced Answer key dated May 2018 Paper 1 and Paper 2

Today on  May 2018, candidates have used their opportunity to provide their examination within the 29 states and five Union Territories. For the different papers one and a couple of Morning and Afternoon sessions were assigned. There are four totally different set of brochure question papers. So transfer the answer key from the official website web.jeeadv.ac.in. This site can give the preliminary key from 4 June 2018 and final key can be released afterward.

Following are the comparison of ranks of general category in 2014, 2015, 2016 across IITs

InstituteClosing Rank
201420152016
IIT Indore444642507732
IIT Bombay277626374880
IIT Delhi466947065431
IIT Hyderabad534258626844
IIT Madras465849505319
IIT Kanpur516249737469
IIT Ropar415249007372
IIT Jodhpur689551256006
IIT Mandi514663137124
IIT Gandhinagar629970246869
IIT Guwahati657868598000
IIT Kharagpur610764496312
IIT Patna619069498891
IIT Tirupati71978536
IIT BHU701574849805
IIT Palakkad73308648
IIT Roorkee657572207531
IIT Bhubaneswar642373528482
ISM Dhanbad714481189530

 

JEE Main Cut-off 2016 for different categories

CategoryCutoff Score for appearing in JEE Advanced 2016
General100
Other Backward Class (OBC-NCL)70
Scheduled Caste (SC)52
Scheduled Tribe (ST)48

 

IIT Delhi cut off last Year

branchseatsTotal seatsOpen category open rankOpen category closing rank
Computers346831102
electrical3775151329
Civil engineering5110510452181
mechanical3468396778
chemical37759751603

Aakash FIITJEE Answer key for JEE Advanced 2018

JEE (Advanced) AAT  May test Answer Key 2018 answer Paper out there at www.jeeadv.iitb.ac.in: Joint entrance exam Advanced design power take a look at has conducted within the month of May on 05-2018 at totally different assigned examination centers with success. vast variety of candidates appeared the JEE Adv AAT test 2018. All those candidates are looking forward to JEE Advanced AAT Answer Sheet 2018.

Event Date
JEE (Advanced) 2018May  2018
Paper – 109:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Paper – 202:00 PM – 05:00 PM
Unofficial answer key of JEE Advanced will be published onMay  2018 (after exam)
Online display of ORS (Optical Response Sheet) and scanned responsesMay  2018 (10:00 AM to 05:00 PM)
Request for review of scanned responsesJune 2018 (10:00 AM to 05:00 PM)
JEE Advance 2018 Answer Key online publishingJune 2018 10:00 AM
Feedback and comments on answer keysJune  (10:00 AM) to 06, 2018 (05:00 PM)
JEE Advanced Result 2018June  2018 (10:00 AM)

JEE Advanced 2018 Paper 1 Answer Key

CodeAnswer key
Code 0Download
Code 1Download
Code 2Download
Code 3Download
Code 4Download (Resonance), Download (Motion IIT)
Code 5Download
Code 6Download
Code 7Download
Code 8Download
Code 9Download

References

  • JEE Advanced 2018 Paper 1 Code 1 Answer Key has been released by Rao IIT.
  • JEE Advanced 2018 Paper 1 Code 4 Answer Key has been released by Resonance and Motion IIT.
  • JEE Advanced 2018 Paper 1 Code 7 Answer Key has been released by Vidyamandir Classes.
  • JEE Advanced 2018 Paper 1 Code 9 Answer Key has been released by Allen.

IIT Bombay cut off last year

branchseatsTotal seatsOpen category open rankOpen category closing rank
Computers53110159
electrical66134208674
Civil engineering5310819272674
mechanical511036461192
chemical611246731410

IIT Kanpur Cut Off Last Year

branchseatsTotal seatsOpen category open rankOpen category closing rank
Computers438873207
electrical194042625125
Civil engineering571175701934
mechanical571169764
chemical387711472245

Narayana Sri Chaitanyan IIT JEE Advanced Answer key 2018

AAT Entrance Answer Sheet 2018

Only those candidates who are wanting to hitch the B.Arch programme at IIT Kharagpur and IIT Roorkee and same a similar jointly of decisions whereas filling-in their choices on-line are eligible to look for JEE Advanced AAT test. IIT JEE Advanced Answer key 2018 Paper 1 2 May @Aakash Allen FIITJEE keys.

JEE Advanced Exam Pattern Paper-1

Question TypeNumber of QuestionsFull MarksPartial marksZero marksNegative MarksSectional Maximum Marks
Single correct option5+3
If only the bubble corresponding to the correct option is darkened
0
If none of the bubbles is darkened
-1
In all other cases
15
One or more correct option(s)8+4
if only the bubble(s) corresponding to all the correct option(s) is or are darkened
+1
For darkening a bubble corresponding to each correct option, provided NO correct option is darkened
0
If none of the bubbles is darkened
-2
In all other cases
32
Single digit integer (0-9)5+3
If only the bubble corresponding to the correct answer is darkened
0
In all other cases
15

 

JEE Advanced Exam Pattern Paper 2

Paper 2 of JEE Advanced will have a total of 54 questions for 186 marks.

Question TypeNumber of QuestionsFull MarksPartial marksZero marksNegative MarksSectional Maximum Marks
Single correct option6+3
If only the bubble corresponding to the correct option is darkened
0
If none of the bubbles is darkened
-1
In all other cases
18
One or more correct option(s)8+4
if only the bubble(s) corresponding to all the correct option(s) is or are darkened
+1
For darkening a bubble corresponding to each correct option, provided NO correct option is darkened
0
If none of the bubbles is darkened
-2
In all other cases
32
Comprehension4+3
If only the bubble corresponding to the correct answer is darkened
0
In all other cases
12

 

JEE Advanced Syllabus 2018

The syllabus of JEE Advanced 2018 is based on topics from Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics.

SubjectsTopics
PhysicsGeneral

Thermal Physic

Optics

Modern Physics

Mechanics

Electricity and Magnetism

ChemistryPhysical ChemistryOrganic Chemistry

Inorganic Chemistry

MathematicsAlgebraAnalytical Geometry

Trigonometry

Integral Calculus

Differential Calculus

Vectors

JEE Advanced AAT test 2018 Download

The Candidates who appeared the JEE Advanced AAT test 2018, they will download JEE (Advanced) design power take a look at test Answer Key with Solutions 2018 through official web site at below given link.
Official site: www.jeeadv.ac.in : IIT JEE Advanced Answer Key 2018 on May 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *